THE HISTORY OF AUSTRALIAN TELEVISION
CLASSIC TV GUIDES Sunday 5 May 1991 - MELBOURNE Source: TV Week, 4 May 1991 |
||||||
ABV2 | HSV7 | GTV9 | ATV10 | SBS28 | ||
6AM | Rage (cont'd) |
6am Butch Cassidy And The
Sundance Kids 6.20 The Super Sunday Show |
(5.55am) Kenneth Copeland 6.55 Turn Round Australia |
(5.30am) Hour Of Power 6.30 Mass For You At Home |
||
7AM |
7.20 AFL Squadron 7.30 Wombat |
7.20 Point Of View 7.30 CTA Special |
7am This Is The Life 7.30 The Great Space Coaster |
|||
8AM |
8am Butterfly Island 8.30 Runaway Island |
8am Business Sunday | 8am Video Hits | |||
9AM | 9am Couch Potato With Grant Piro |
9am Sportsworld Bruce McAvaney |
9am Sunday Jim Waley |
9.30am Maltese News (Malta) | ||
10AM | 10am Super League Highlights |
10am Greek News (Greece) 10.30 European Football |
||||
11AM | 11am World Of Worship | 11am Wide World Of Sports | 11.30 Italian Soccer | |||
12PM | 12pm Sunday Afternoon With Peter Ross | 12pm Basketball: NBL | 12pm Movie: The 300 Spartans. 1961 [IMDB] |
12.30pm World Soccer Les Murray |
||
1PM | 1pm Polo Challenge Highlights | 1.30 Anne's International Kitchen | ||||
2PM |
2pm Football: AFL Sydney Swans v Geelong. Live from Sydney |
2pm Movie: The Man From The Diner's Club. 1963 (B&W) [IMDB] | 2.25 Movie: Blue Fire Lady. 1978 [IMDB] |
2pm Italia News (Italy) 2.30 Special: 1991 Eurovision Song Contest |
||
3PM | ||||||
4PM |
4pm Sports Sunday Ken Sutcliffe, Tony Greig |
4.30 The Muppet Show | ||||
5PM | 5pm Sunday Rugby |
5pm Football: AFL Footscray v Richmond |
5pm Time Tunnel | 5.30 My Place, My Land, My People | ||
6PM |
6pm The Good Life 6.30 Yes Prime Minister |
6pm Seven Nightly News Peter Mitchell 6.30 The Magical World Of Disney |
6pm National Nine News Peter Hitchener 6.30 Our World |
6pm Ten Eyewitness News Mal Walden 6.30 Window On The World |
6pm Hotline Silvio Rivier 6.30 World News Lee Lin Chin |
|
7PM |
7pm ABC News Sue McIntosh 7.30 The Trials Of Life |
7.30 The Main Event Larry Emdur |
7.30 60 Minutes Mike Munro, Richard Carleton, Jennifer Byrne, Jeff McMullen |
7.30 The Simpsons |
7pm Vox Populi Rhoda Roberts 7.30 Made In Latin America (UK) |
|
8PM |
8.20 ABC News 8.30 True Stories |
8.30 Movie: Three Fugitives. 1989 [IMDB] | 8.30 Movie: She's Having A Baby. 1988 [IMDB] |
8pm Col'n Carpenter 8.30 Movie: Great Balls Of Fire. 1989 [IMDB] |
8.30 Mini-Series: The Betrothed (Italy) [IMDB] | |
9PM |
9.25 ABC News 9.30 The Singing Detective |
9.55 The Movie Show | ||||
10PM | 10.40 Compass | 10.30 Motor Racing: Australian Touring Car Championships |
10.45 Nightline 10.50 Movie: Private School. 1983 [IMDB] |
10.45 Sportsweek Eddie McGuire, Stephen Quartermain |
10.25 The Comedienne (Poland) | |
11PM | 11.10 Hill Street Blues |
11.30 Tennis: Davis Cup Live from France |
11.15 Rugby League | 11.20 Movie: Respectable People. 1974 (Italy) | ||
12AM | 12am Close | 12.40am Movie: The Young Lions. 1958 (B&W) [IMDB] |
12.45am Ten Newswatch (continues to 7am) |
|||
1AM | 1.10am Close | |||||
2AM | ||||||
3AM | 3.45 Movie: Three Stripes In The Sun. 1955 (B&W) [IMDB] | |||||
4AM | 4am Movie: Back To The Planet Of The Apes. 1974 [IMDB] | |||||
5AM |
5.45 Ivan's Face To Face (continues to 6am) |
5.30 Barney Miller (continues to 6am) |
1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | 2010s | |
Television.AU Home |